Your food. Your brand. To go.

Custom Printed
To Go Boxes

Make every takeaway carry your brand. Custom printed hot food boxes in two sizes, with clear volume pricing for your next order.

Choose your box & see pricing

Small & LargeMinimum 10,000 boxesFrom $0.30 / box at 30,000

GN Packing green custom printed to go boxes with Good Food and Bon Appétit artwork, including an open kraft interior

Choose the right box for your menu

Pick your size and quantity. See the price per box and the total for 10,000, 20,000 or 30,000 individual boxes.

Large

From $0.36 / box

9 × 6 × 2.5 inches · L × W × H

$0.38 per box

$3,800.00 box total

Large · 10,000 individual boxes

Request a quote — Large

Small

From $0.30 / box

5 × 4.25 × 2.5 inches · L × W × H

$0.32 per box

$3,200.00 box total

Small · 10,000 individual boxes

Request a quote — Small

Prices are in USD for custom printed boxes. Shipping, tax and any applicable artwork or setup charges are confirmed separately in your written quote. Final material, finish and print specification are confirmed before production.

Compare sizes & volume pricing

Custom printed to go boxes — USD, individual boxes
Box size · L × W × H10,000 boxes20,000 boxes30,000 boxes
Large9 × 6 × 2.5 inches$0.38 / box$3,800.00 total$0.37 / box$7,400.00 total$0.36 / box$10,800.00 total
Small5 × 4.25 × 2.5 inches$0.32 / box$3,200.00 total$0.31 / box$6,200.00 total$0.30 / box$9,000.00 total

Built for your takeaway service

Brand your hot food boxes

Made with 300 GSM board and a PE lining to help resist moisture and grease. A fold-over closure keeps your presentation neat from the counter to the customer.

Board
300 GSM paperboard
Inner lining
PE lining
Exterior options
White gloss or kraft matte; confirm your preferred finish in your quote.
Large
9 × 6 × 2.5 inches
Small
5 × 4.25 × 2.5 inches
Custom printing
Your logo, colors and artwork; final proof confirmed before production.

Dimensions are length × width × height. Images show branding examples; artwork and final print result are confirmed before production.

GN Packing to go box branding examples showing Good Morning, GNpacking.com and Bon Appétit designs with open and closed views

From your artwork to your takeaway

  1. Choose your boxSelect Small or Large and your order quantity. Copy the order details for your quote.
  2. Share your brandSend your logo, artwork, preferred finish and delivery destination through Contact Us.
  3. Confirm your orderReview the artwork proof, final specification, full quote and delivery schedule before production.

Ready to put your brand on every takeaway?

Tell us your box size, quantity, preferred finish and delivery destination. We will help you confirm the artwork, packaging specification and full quote.

Request a to go box quote

Requesting a quote does not place an order or take payment. Production and delivery timing will be confirmed in your quote.

To go box questions

What is the minimum order?

The minimum is 10,000 individual boxes for your selected size. Listed quantities are 10,000, 20,000 and 30,000 boxes. Contact us to discuss other quantities or a mixed-size order.

Which size should I choose?

Small measures 5 × 4.25 × 2.5 inches; Large measures 9 × 6 × 2.5 inches. All measurements are length × width × height. Check your food portions against the dimensions and contact us if you need help choosing.

What material and finishes are available?

The boxes use 300 GSM board with a PE lining. Exterior options are white gloss or kraft matte. Tell us your preference so we can confirm the final material and print specification in your quote.

Can I print my own logo and design?

Yes. Share your logo and artwork with GN Packing. Ask us for the matching artwork template for your chosen size. We will confirm the layout and artwork proof before production.

Are the boxes suitable for liquids or reheating?

The PE lining helps resist moisture and grease. Confirm suitability for your specific menu, especially liquid-heavy dishes or reheating, before ordering.

What does the displayed total include?

The displayed total is the listed unit price multiplied by your selected number of custom printed boxes. Shipping, tax and any applicable artwork or setup charges are confirmed separately in your written quote.

When will my custom boxes arrive?

Contact us with your quantity, delivery destination and required date. Production and delivery timing will be confirmed for your order before production.

More custom packaging